StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 257 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless35476137
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma24922916
Princeton Rejects10812705
Most Dishonest Administration19192123
Best Public School2042064
Most Unethical Administration16971883
Duh, What Research?15371605
Biggest Rip-off6711493
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz13781404
Campus Overrun By Pigs11551269
Most Respected390848
Best Academic School353847
Wishes It Was Seton Hall833833
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest689721
Best Academic Reputation406702
Most Beautiful Campus384696
Most Laughed At Diplomas423667
Least Respected599607
Rank Last In All Categories403405
Best Private School-2372
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles342350
Best School For Lgbt Students246250
Sexual Predator Professors123247
Overpaid President239239
Best University In New Jersey156230
Career Sinkhole216216
Truck Driving30204
Biggest Scam128202
Hellhole34202
Pathetic Ivy Envy119197
Donald Trump168170
Worst Academic Reputation127169
$$$ Get Rich $$$14160
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion148148
Ranks Lowest In All Categories100134
Walmart Worker Career111131
Worst President130130
Gimme Yo' Money!!!121123
Best Ivy8383
Hoover Heads5082
Nasty, Stinky Dump7878
Harem Scarem7377
Everybody Looks Down On You7575
Worst Return On Investment3472
Best Liberal Arts School4567
Crappiest Academics6666
Best Marching Band3761
Most Cheating5658
Pills Everywhere5757
Marine Biology5555
Reputation In Freefall4553
Best Non-ivy League School4951
Most Like A Diploma Mill1149
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall4646
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)4545
Much Better Than Seton Hall4141
Saddest State School2937
Best Location1834
Adores Seton Hall!3333
Joke Diploma3131
Aspire To Car Wash Career3131
Ug-a-mug Girls3131
Nobody Cares About This School3131
Walmart Cashier Feeder School3131
School With The Worst Name1626
Best Historically Black School2424
Admires Seton Hall2424
Straight Up Nasty2123
Most Intellectual College In Us2323
Top Ten California Schools022
Telemarketer Feeder School1921
Thinks Trump Is Innocent1717
Calls Cops On Black Co-eds!1616
Abuses Grad Students1315
Stink-e1014
Busboy Feeder School1212
Crackheads99
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains68
Thinking Outside The Box77
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $66
Best Dorms13
Best Christian University11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Best School In Florida11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Parties11
Best School In Arizona00delete
Hottest Girls99337
Prettiest Girls270322
Cutest Girls137199
Ugliest Girls14186
Most STD's4040
Easiest Girls2020
Most Sexual Activity1517
Hottest Guys33
Ugliest Guys11
Best Engineering School3421064
Best Architecture School125125
Best Medical School22
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Cutest Boys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Computer Engineering11
Best Law School11
Best Economics Department11
Worst Instructors11
Dumbest Faculty11
Best Online School11
Best Biology School11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Can't Believe It's A University11
Best Film School11
Best Colleges11
Best Student Union11
Best Biology Program11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Most Plagiarism11
Abusive Faculty11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Keith Will Not Go Here11
Best School In North Carolina11
Best Journalism Program11
School For Clowns11
Best Business Program11
Best11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Stank11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best Elementary School11
Best Joke11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best Accounting School11
Best Library To Have Sex11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Nuclear Engineering Program11
Best Business School11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best School To Earn An Mrs.11
Best Community College11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Widener U Rejects11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Worst Community College11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Everybody Knows You're The Worst11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Some Horrible Place11
Most Attractive Smart Women11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
The Most Avant Garde Art School11
Biggest Dope School11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Most Delusional11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Stupider Than Seton Hall11
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall11
Run By Stepford Robots11
Super Delusional11
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Blood-sucking Administration11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Worstest11
Racists11
College Of The Holy Cross Haters11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Skanks11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Saic Wannabes11
Stands Up For Seton Hall11
Lowest 5% Of High School Class11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Biggest Joke Degree11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
The 13th Grade11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11
College Students Are Babies11
Hampshire College = Fake College11
College Students Are Braindead11
Syracuse University11
Learning Disability Program11
Tech School Scams11
Campus Swamped By Skanks!11
Vicious Administration11
Icky, Just Icky!11
Vanderbilt Rejects11
Girls11
Texas State University11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
• Boston Apartment lease: Watch out!
• What college is right for you?