StudentsReview ™ :: Perceptual Rankings - Best Schools - You Vote!

-or-
Search for Colleges by Region
 

or within distance of city





  Who's got the Best (variable)?

Perceptual Rankings:
You Make 'Em.
We Post 'Em.
You Vote 'Em Up.
You Vote 'Em Down.
Aww yeah.


Create your own Perceptual Rankings!
LOADING...

Make your own perceptual ranking -- Only at StudentsReview!

Or choose a ranking and Vote your schools up or down!

New Voting Started on Jun 29!
The last set of rankings had 36,249,428 Votes!

Create and Share Your Own Perceptual Ranking!

There are 251 Perceptual Rankings.

Perceptual Ranking
Score
Votes
Your Degree Is Worthless722112949
Most Unethical Administration63417341
Biggest Scam39815679
Most Dishonest Administration48495025
Best Non-ivy League School2384612
Dumb Kids W/ Money But No Brains21814261
Most Like A Diploma Mill14863440
Wishes It Was Seton Hall31723178
School For Clowns23702830
Pathetic Ivy Envy9172699
Campus Overrun By Pigs17612619
Princeton Rejects19972541
Walmart Cashier Feeder School15392087
Vicious Administration19501950
Farts In Toilet/snaps At Bubbles15941624
Hampshire College = Fake College10261560
Most Delusional4141490
Best Colleges-41430
Can't Believe It's A University12681366
Least Respected8871223
Seton Hall Is Pimpn Your Momma6711139
Best Academic School411083
Most Like A Cult Or Creepiest6021020
Yall Turn Trx 4 Seton Hall Pimpz655953
Campus Swamped By Skanks!554944
Most Laughed At Diplomas565927
Saddest State School278886
Best Liberal Arts School481809
Best Joke742746
Biggest Rip-off540616
Crappiest Academics252596
As Nasty As Stinky Seton Hall217553
Worst Academic Reputation387549
Best Location314528
Harem Scarem175521
Some Horrible Place291507
Best School In Florida297495
Most Beautiful Campus148476
Best Parties163465
Most Attractive Smart Women165457
Stupider Than Seton Hall200378
Walmart Worker Career344372
Dumbest Faculty147355
Best Ivy189341
Icky, Just Icky!330330
Stink-e182330
Keith Will Not Go Here328328
Best School To Earn An Mrs.61325
More Pathetic Than Seton Hall146308
Aspires To Be Like Seton Hall224306
Shush N Go Find Yo Baby A Daddy!176300
Worst President300300
Ug-a-mug Girls-30282
Blood-sucking Administration258282
Overpaid President217271
Best Elementary School266266
Everybody Knows You're The Worst207261
Duh, What Research?259259
Nobody Cares About This School24232
Hellhole-1217
School With The Worst Name123217
Tech School Scams185185
Reputation In Freefall99183
Biggest Dope School162170
Abusive Faculty168168
Worstest159159
Gimme Yo' Money!!!124158
Stands Up For Seton Hall157157
Lowest 5% Of High School Class102146
College Students Are Babies119139
Crackheads43127
Best Stank126126
Ranks Lowest In All Categories62124
Most Plagiarism113123
Best Library To Have Sex96106
Adores Seton Hall!9999
Best Public School5894
Hellbound: Filth And Perversion9294
Joke Diploma8484
Vanderbilt Rejects3884
College Of The Holy Cross Haters8181
Most Respected6181
Worst Instructors-672
Career Sinkhole6262
Run By Stepford Robots6262
Worst Return On Investment5050
Skanks And Manks (man Skanks)4650
Everybody Looks Down On You3131
Texas State University3131
Most Cheating3131
Widener U Rejects3131
Admires Seton Hall3131
Nasty, Stinky Dump030
The 13th Grade2929
Skanks-519
Hoover Heads-715
Best School For Lgbt Students214
Biggest Joke Degree1212
Girls810
College Students Are Braindead99
Racists77
Best Nuclear Engineering Program66
The Most Avant Garde Art School33
Best Online School22
Best School In North Carolina11
Syracuse University11
Best Aerospace Colleges11
Learning Disability Program11
Ugliest Girls8531933
Ugliest Guys8481484
Most STD's418704
Most Sexual Activity63371
Hottest Girls130360
Hottest Guys47139
Prettiest Girls5278
Cutest Boys-468
Easiest Girls5959
Best Engineering School154476
Best Biology Program167215
Best Law School2143
Cutest Girls11
Schools With Cutest Guys11
Best Marketing School11
Biomedical Engineering11
Best Christian University11
Computer Engineering11
Best Private School11
Best Medical School11
Best Economics Department11
Best Historically Black School11
Best Academic Reputation11
Best Biology School11
Top Ten California Schools11
Best Aviation School11
Worst Career Preparation11
Best Architecture School11
Best Film School11
Best Dorms11
Best Student Union11
Drapes Don't Match the Rug11
Best Athletics School11
Best Art And Design Schools11
Best University11
Rudest Girls11
Best Basketball Arena11
Best Journalism Program11
Best Business Program11
Best11
Best Marching Band11
Best Military College11
Best Texas Schools11
Best Schools In Minnesota11
Best School In North America11
Best School In The World11
Best School In The Universe11
Best University For Party11
Bestest11
Best Psychology Program11
Best Christian Aviation Program11
Best Teachers College11
Best Nursing Schools11
Best On Line Colleges11
Best University In Arizona11
Best Accounting School11
Best Communst Indoctrination11
Best Business School11
Best School In Arizona11
Best Place To Learn In Arizona11
Best Community College11
Best University In New Jersey11
Best Vote Manipulation11
Best State Funding Scam11
Best School In Michigan11
Best Business/finance11
Best Economics11
Best Commuter School11
Best Ivy Bar None11
Truck Driving11
Ivy Reject Destination11
Temple U Rejects11
Rank Last In All Categories11
Bottom Of High School Class11
Worst Community College11
Telemarketer Feeder School11
Bottom 3 Percent On Sat11
Restaurant Busboy Feeder School11
Busboy Feeder School11
Aspire To Car Wash Career11
Four To Six Years Wasted11
Technical School Embarassment11
Raised Chancellor Pay, Tuition $11
Best Pre Med11
Bottom 5% Of High School Class11
Bottom Of Class Safety School11
Top Finance11
Top Business Education11
Top University For Liberal Arts11
Good Luck Working At Walmart11
Abuses Grad Students11
Bow Down To Us Ivies11
Friendliness11
Much Better Than Seton Hall11
You Can Do Better11
Da Bestest In Da Hol World11
Only One Person Voting11
Seton Hall University11
Abuses Sick People11
Viscious And Cruel Librarians11
Stupidest College In Louisiana!11
Greedy Administration11
Lol You're Ridiculous11
Super Delusional11
Administration = Hellish Demons11
Most Accurate Ratings11
Hard Liquor 24-711
Pills Everywhere11
Treats People Like Garbage11
Gave Kanye West Ph.d., Yikes!11
Most Gastric11
Hates Reed Cause They Ain't Reed11
Seton Hall Jealousy11
Too Dumb For Admission To Reed11
Bow Down To Us, We Are Cthc11
Got Nothing To Do But Post On Sr11
Reed Stinks!11
Thinking Outside The Box11
Bunch Of Kids With No Lives11
Too Dumb For Carleton11
Setonhall cotholycross Envy Us11
Screw You11
And Screw You Too11
Open Carry (gun Happy) Schools11
Texas Colleges For Non-gun-nuts11
More Ghetto Than Cothc11
Straight Up Nasty11
Saic Wannabes11
Total Joke 80% Accept Rate11
Epic Fail High School Students11
Best Finance On The Planet11
Purdue Is For Losers11
Bottom Of Hs Class Embarassment11
Walden Univ. Rejects Destination11
Progressive Education Schools11
Most Intellectual College In Us11
Standardized Test Disaster?11
Homely Girls11
Eating Disorders11
Friendliest Staff11
Actual Good Jobs11
Friendliest Campus11
No Link To Education11

StudentsReview Advice!

• What is a good school?
• Statistical Significance
• How to choose a Major
• How to choose your Career
• What you make of it?
• How Ivy League Admissions works
• On the Student/Faculty Ratio

• FAFSA: Who is a Parent?
• FAFSA: Parent Contribution
• FAFSA: Dream out of reach

• College Financial Planning
• Survive College and Graduate
• Sniffing Out Commuter Schools
• Preparing for College: A HS Roadmap
• Talking to Your Parents about College.
• Is a top college worth it?
• Why is college hard?
• Why Kids Aren't Happy in Traditional Schools
• Essential College Tips
• Cost of College Increasing Faster Than Inflation
• For parents filling out the FAFSA and PROFILE (from a veteran paper slinger)
• How to choose the right college?
• Create The Right Career Habits Now
• Senior Year (Tips and experience)
• Informational Overload! What Should I Look For in a College or University?
• Personality Type and College Choice
• A Free Application is a Good Application
• College Academic Survival Guide
• Getting Involved: The Key to College Happiness
• Choose a Path, Not a Major
• The Scoop on State Schools
• The Purpose of a Higher Education
• The Importance of Choosing the Right College Major (2012)
• How to choose a college major
• How to guarantee your acceptance to many colleges
• Nailing the College Application Process
• What to do for a Successful Interview
• I Don't Know Where to Start (General College Advice)
• Attitude and Dress Code for an Interview (General College Advice)
• Starting College (General College Advice)
• Boston Apartment lease: Watch out!